Patchouli Oil 1 Oz.
Patchouli essential oil is well known as an incense and base note in perfumery. Patchouli oil is considered to improve with age. This is why you can find many different colors and aroma profiles on the market. If you do not like the aroma of a certain distillation now, you may love it later.
Used topically after dilution in a carrier oil or in a skincare product, Patchouli Essential Oil can deodorize body odours, soothe inflammation, fight water retention, break up cellulite, relieve constipation, promote weight loss, facilitate the faster healing of wounds by stimulating the growth of new skin, moisturize rough and chapped skin, and reduce the appearance of blemishes, cuts, bruises and scars.
This oil is 100% pure, raw Patchouli.