Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Ravens Alley

Regular price $7.95 Sale

Our Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is arguably one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohol.

For external use only.

Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.